WMSE Supports Arte Para Todos
When:
February 27, 2015 @ 7:00 pm – March 1, 2015 @ 11:00 pm
2015-02-27T19:00:00-06:00
2015-03-01T23:00:00-06:00
Where:
All over Milwakee
Cost:
$7 single-show, $12 day-long, or $20 weekend pass
Contact:
WMSE is please to support Arte Para Todos. Join WMSE along with Milwaukee musicians and artists on February 27th, 28th & March 1st
in multiple venues all over the city to celebrate the arts and help raise funds for school art programs. 100% of proceeds will be split equally among our 3 partner schools.
Schedule
All venues and bands listed are offering their venues and talents at no cost, so please support them anytime you can in their efforts creating the outstanding music scene we have in Milwaukee.
Friday Feb 27 / Bay View
- Cactus Club
-
- 12:30AM Klassik
- 11:30PM The Fatty Acids w/ WC Tank
- 10:30PM Mortgage Freeman
- 9:30PM OYE
- All Night *hitmayng DJ set
- Art: Exhibition and Photobooth by Milwaukee Alt / Ryan Laessig
- Highbury
-
- 9:00PM Unifi showcase
- 8:00PM yo dot
- 7:00PM D. Bridge
- Art: Live art by Jeffrey Eckel
- Club Garibaldi
-
- 1:00AM WebsterX
- 12:00AM Whips
- 11:00PM Kia Rap Princess
- 10:00PM Holy Sheboygan
- All Night Q The Sun DJ set
- Art: Live painting by Elias Vallejo
- Frank’s Power Plant
-
- 12:00AM I’m not a Pilot
- 11:00PM Thriftones
- 10:00PM Nightgown
- Art: Live art by Amanda Iglinski
- Boone & Crockett
-
- 10:00PM Scrimshaw
- 9:00PM Paper Holland
- 8:00PM Ugly Brothers
- 7:00PM Airo Kwil
- All Night annalog DJ set
- Art: Live art from Brandon Minga
- Tonic Tavern
-
- 9:30PM No/No
- 8:30PM Faux Fir
- 7:30PM The Olives
- All Night Kiings DJ Set
- Art: Exhibition by Jeff Redmon
Saturday Feb 28 / Riverwest
Sponsored by Colectivo Coffee
- Mad Planet
-
- 1:00AM New Age Narcissists
- 12:00AM Bliss & Alice
- 11:00PM Stubby Chubbz Brass Band
- Quarter’s
-
- 9:00PM Brat Soudnds
- 8:00PM Apoc
- 7:00PM New Boyz Club
- 6:00PM Iron Pizza
- All Night Platinum Boys DJ set
- Riverwest Public House
-
- 11:30PM Soul Low
- 10:30PM MC Mikal
- 9:30PM Animals in Human Attire
- Art: Live art by John Kowalczyk
- Bremen Cafe
-
- 11:00PM Slow Walker
- 10:00PM Appleseeds
- 9:00PM Lord3 Fr3d33
- Cocoon Room
-
- 8:00PM Midnight Reruns
- 7:00PM TBA
- 5:30PM TBA
- 3:30PM School of Rock
- Company Brewing
-
- 10:30PM GGOOLLDD
- 9:30PM D’amato
- 8:30PM Bo Triplex
- All Night DJ set by Moses of Higher Education Records
- Club Timbuktu
-
- 12:30AM Sat. Nite Duets
- 11:30PM Jaill
- 10:30PM Canopies
- Linneman’s
-
- 9:00PM Christopher Porterfield
- 8:00PM Grasping at Straws
- 7:30PM Wolfgang Schaefer
- 7:00PM Lex Allen
-
Sunday Mar 1 / East Side
Sponsored by East Side BID- BBC
-
- 11:00PM TBA
- 10:00PM Surgeons in Heat
- 9:00PM Holy Shit
- 8:00PM Pharaoh Mac & DMT
- Art: Bass Structures
- Yield
-
- 7:30PM Tigernite
- 6:30PM Devil Met Contention
- 5:30PM Antler House
- Jazz Estate
-
- 5:30PM Heidi Spencer
- 4:30PM flag signals
- 3:30PM Caley Conway
- 2:30PM Jordin Bass and Amanda Jo Langley
- Hotel Foster
-
- 8:00PM Cavewives
- 7:00PM TBA
- 12:00PM APT Film Fest, curated by WC Tank
- more info/venues/bands coming soon…